School List >> Departments - Ram Lal Paul Hr. Sec. School

RAMLAL PAUL HR. SEC. SCHOOL ARTS FACULTIES

SL. NO

NAME OF LECTURER

SUBJECT TAUGHT

QUALIFICATION

1

Arambam Rajmata Devi

Education

M.A.(Education)(Kurukshetra University), B.Ed.(M.U)

2

Sunita Laisom

Education

M.A.(Education), B.Ed.(M.U)

3

Akoijam Brojeshwori Devi

Geography

M.A.(Geography)(NEHU), B.Ed.(M.U), 4-Day Training programme of Lecturer 01 to 04 Dec 2009, Dept. Of Edu.(Schools) Manipur, Dept. of Clinical Psycology RIMS & Dept. of Psychiatry, RIMS, Imphal, 4 days Workshop on "Techniques of Paper setting and Evaluation " Phase III : Arts & Commerce in Geography Subject organised by COHSEM

4

Kangabam Sunanda Devi

Geography

M.A.(Geography)(Agra University), 4 days Workshop on "Techniques of Paper setting and Evaluation " Phase III : Arts & Commerce in Geography Subject organised by COHSEM, "5 Day In-Service Teachers Training Programme"(Capacity Building for Secondary School Teacher) organized by the State Implementation society, Rashtriya Madhamik Shiksha Abhiyan, Manipur from 9th to 13th Jan, 2012

5

Hijam Bino Devi

Pol. Science

M.A.(Pol. Science)(JNU, Canchipur),B.Ed.(M.U), Distric Project Officer-SSA, Imphal West District, Zonal Education Office Zone -1, Govt. of Manipur, 26-06-2009 to 05-07-2009, Participated on Orientation course on Teaching English,
Census Bronze: The oustanding Zeal and High quality of Service rendered during the cencus of India 2011(Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of Manipur.

6

E. Noren Singh

Pol. Science

M.A.(Pol. Science)(IGNOU), B.Sc(Hons in Maths)(M.U), B.Ed.(M.U), Participated on 12-Day Oreintation Programme in Maths and Science by BOSEM
Participated on 3 Day workshop on Evaluation for Examiners of HSLC Examination by BOSEM
5-day Orientation Programme on Meitei Mayek cum Evaluation Workshop by BOSEM
5-Day Training Programme on Audio Visual Aids in 2006 & 2007 by SCERT
7-Day Orientation Course on Teaching Science by SCERT
5-Day In-service Teachers Training Programme in 2012,13 & 14 by RMSA
3-Day Community Leaders Training Programme for the BLOCK LEVEL by SSA
5-Day Training Programme on New Methods and Techniques of Different Subject at Primary Level by DIET, Kakching
3-Day Workshop cum Discussion for Key Resource Person on Development of Science Exhibit/Course Models
5-Day Training Programme for KRPs at Upper Primary Level in MAthematics of North Eastern Region by NERIE, NCERT, UMIAM, BARAPANI, Shillong
6-months Training in Computer Science under CE Scheme sponsored by NEC, Ministry of Home Affairs, Shillong
41 Days Computer Training Programme at X-tremwave under ICT@School Project.
Participated as Teacher Guide for 3-Day District Level and State Level Exhibition and Project Competitions of Inspire Awards of Innovations of Science Pursuits of Inspired Research.
Participated as an expert of review workshop of Mathematics for Class I to V by BOSEM
Participated as Science Reviewer in Y/V programme broadcasted on AIR/PRASAR BHARATI in 1997,99,2000 & 2009.

7

Irom Sujata Devi

Economics

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.(M.U)

8

Ph. Vyjayantimala Devi

Economics

M.A.(Economics)(M.U), Participated in Evaluation Workshop by COHSEM,
Participated in 2-Day Workshop Training Programme of Hr. Sec. School Teachers on Value Education by Edn(S),
5-Day In Service Traning Programme.

9

Aribam Sanajaobi Devi

Economics

M.A.(Economics)(SNDT Women's University, Mumbai), B.Ed.(M.U), STOOD 6th POSITION IN ARTS STREAM under COHSEM (1993),
5-Day Orientation Training Programme of Graduate Teachers,
Best Teacher Award for Social Science in HSLC Examination in 2005,
2-Day Orientation Programme by Education(S)

10

Nongthombam Ravichandra Singh

Economics

M.A.(Economics)(MU)

11

Oinam Anandini Devi

Manipuri

M.Phil.(Linguistics), M.A.(Manipuri), 4-day workshop on "Techniques of Paper Setting and Evaluation for Language" by COHSEM.
5-Day In-Service Teachers Programme (Capacity Building for Secondary School) RMSA.
10-day Workshop on Meetei Mayek proficiency for teachers of Manipuri subject for Class XI & XII by COHSEM, MEELAL & All MAnipur Recognised Private School Welfare Association.

12

Philayo A. Shmray

English

M.A.(English), B.Ed.(M.U), 4-Day workshop on "Techniques of Paper Setting and Evaluation
4-Day Training Programme of Lecturer on understanding and managing Adolescents
Academic Councellor for D.El.Ed. For the Courses BES-008, BES-020
Worked for the Council of Hr. Sec. Education in Confidential Works and Asst. Head Examiner in Alternative English 2006 & 2007

13

Sunanda Khuraijam

English

M.A.(English)(Ranchi University), Khokho Team Captain, Kabadi, Basket Ball, Bollyball.

14

Indira Devi Sorokhaibam

English

M.A.(English), B.Ed.(M.U)

15

Sanjoy Ahanthem

History

M.Ed.,(M.U), M.Phil.(Vinayaka Missions University), M.A.(History)(Punjab University).

16

Sanjrambam Sandhyarani Devi

History

M.A.(History), B.Ed.(M.U)